Committees and Board Directory

Gord Brown Memorial Canada 150 Outdoor Rink Advisory Panel (NEW)

Environment Advisory Panel (NEW)

  • Terms of Reference
  • Mayor Ted Lojko
  • Doug Bickerton
  • Richard Brousseau
  • Ian Millar
  • Peter Murray
  • Pamela Welbourn
  • Robert Glyn Williams
  • Carl Woodman

    Artefact Oversight Committee

    • Terms of Reference
    • Councillor Dave Anderson
    • Joanne van Dreumel, ACHM Executive Director
    • Art Thivierge
    • One (1) Member of the Municipal Heritage Advisory Panel - TBA
    • One (1) Member, Board of Directors, ACHM - TBA

    Municipal Heritage Advisory Panel

    • Terms of Reference
    • Councillor Dave Anderson
    • Economic Development Manager
    • Therese Conway-Killen
    • Christine Milks
    • Art Thivierge
    • Derryl Wood
    • Shannon Davis

    Gananoque Public Library Board

    • Councillor Dennis O'Connor
    • Deirdre Crichton, Library CEO
    • Richard Barnett
    • Joe Jansen
    • Jose Mann
    • Chris McDonald
    • Marian H. McLeod
    • Jana Miller
    • Lynda Pilkey

    Community Grants Advisory Panel

    • Terms of Reference
    • Councillor Matt Harper
    • Councillor Adrian Haird
    • Melanie Kirkby - Treasurer
    • Richard Barnett
    • Jayne Curtis
    • Alicia Burwood

    Economic Development Advisory Panel

    • Terms of Reference
    • Councillor Dave Osmond
    • Mayor Ted Lojko
    • Economic Development Manager
    • Joe Dorrington
    • Cyndi Forrest
    • Anne-Marie Koiner
    • Brian McNamee
    • Kate Selleck

    Planning Advisory Committee/ Committee of Adjustment

    • Terms of Reference
    • Councillor Dave Anderson
    • Mayor Ted Lojko
    • Brenda Guy - Community Development Manager
    • John S. Beddows
    • Lynda Garrah
    • Emery Groen
    • Bernie Latremouille
    • Chris McDonald
    • Jana Miller
    • Angie Tingren-Watkins

    INFORMAL WORKING GROUPS (New)

    Police Services Board

    • Christine Milks, Provincial Representative
    • Rob Bickerton, Provincial Representative
    • Councillor Adrian Haird
    • Councillor Dave Anderson
    • Tom Haney

    Leeds, Grenville and Lanark Health Unit

    • Anne Warren

    Cataraqui Region Conservation Authority

    • Councillor Matt Harper

    Business Improvement Area

    • Bruce Davis, The Gan Brewing Company
    • Cathy Foy, TD Canada Trust
    • Tom Stormonth, Beggars Banquet
    • Shannon Treanor, The Socialist Pig
    • Zach Treanor, Axelworks
    • Lisa Robichaud, Nature’s Tonic
    • Carolyn Harding, Rapunzel Salon
    • Councillor Dennis O'Connor

    United County of Leeds & Grenville Joint Services Committee/Sub Committees

    • Mayor Ted Lojko
    • Alternate: Councillor David Osmond

    St. Lawrence Lodge

    • Mayor Ted Lojko