Committees and Board Directory

Planning Advisory Committee/ Committee of Adjustment

  • Chris McDonald
  • Chuck Marquardt
  • Ken Wilson
  • Kevin Wood
  • Sheila Burtch
  • Councillor Brian Brooks
  • Councillor Anne Warren
  • Brenda Guy - Community Development Manager

Municipal Heritage Committee

  • Linda Carrick-Dunford
  • Derryl Wood
  • David Anderson
  • Arthur Thivierge
  • Councillor Jeff Girling
  • Joanne Van Dreummel (Arthur Child Heritage Museum)
  • Shelley Hirstwood - Economic Development Manager
  • Linda Sicoli - Interim Economic Development Manager

Community Grants Committee

  • Jayne Curtis
  • Mary Price
  • Tanis Wilson
  • Councillor Brian Brooks
  • Councillor Dwayne Fletcher
  • Mayor Erika Demchuk
  • Melanie Kirkby - Treasurer

Trees and Trails Advisory Committee

  • Peter Murray
  • Rick Dunn
  • Douglas W. Bickerton
  • Angus Ferguson
  • Jim Garrah
  • Councillor Dwayne Fletcher
  • Terry Gilmer-Parks & Recreation Manager

Economic Development Advisory Committee

  • Ken Wilson
  • Anne-Marie Koiner
  • Matt Harper
  • Councillor Dwayne Fletcher
  • Councillor Jeff Girling
  • Shelley Hirstwood - Economic Development Manager
  • Linda Sicoli - Interim Economic Development Manager

Police Services Board

  • David Anderson
  • Christine Milks, Provincial Representative
  • Rob Bickerton, Provincial Representative
  • Mayor Erika Demchuk
  • Councillor Jan Hayes

Leeds, Grenville and Lanark Health Unit

  • Councillor Anne Warren

Cataraqui Region Conservation Authority

  • Jim Garrah

Business Improvement Area

  • Bruce Davis, The Gan Brewing Company
  • Cathy Foy, TD Canada Trust
  • Tom Stormonth, Beggars Banquet
  • Shannon Treanor, The Socialist Pig
  • Zach Treanor, Axelworks
  • Lisa Robichaud, Nature’s Tonic
  • Carolyn Harding, Rapunzel Salon
  • Mayor Erika Demchuk

Gananoque Library Board

  • Marion McLeod
  • James P. McGee
  • Chris MacDonald
  • Lynda Pilkey
  • Jose Mann
  • Jana Miller
  • Councillor Joe Jansen

United County of Leeds & Grenville Joint Services Committee/Sub Committees

  • Mayor Erika Demchuk
  • Alternate: Deputy Mayor

St. Lawrence Lodge

  • Mayor Erika Demchuk